Fixtures


Today's cricket fixtures PDF Print E-mail
Fixtures - Fixtures
Written by Mike Turner   
Saturday, 04 July 2015 10:07

Saturday, July 4


ECB SOUTHERN ELECTRIC PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division

(11.30am start)

Alton v Sarisbury Athletic

Bashley (Rydal) v Burridge

Havant v Ventnor

Lymington v St Cross Symondians

South Wilts v Hampshire Academy

Division Three

(1pm start)

Basingstoke & NH II v South Wilts II

Gosport Borough v Havant II

St Cross Symondians II v Lymington II

Trojans v Totton & Eling II

Waterlooville v Alton II

 

HAMPSHIRE LEAGUE

County Division One

Ryde v Ellingham

Shrewton v New Milton II

County Division Two

Redlynch & Hale v Longparish

County Division Three (North)

East Woodhay v South Wilts III

OTs & Romsey III v South Newton

County Division Four (North)

Compton & C Ford II v Winterslow

Mottisfont v Amesbury

Steeple Langford v Hurstbourne Priors

Whitchurch v Dinton

Whiteparish v Bishops Waltham II

 

Regional Division One (West)

Farley v Damerham

Suttoners II v Ringwood

Winterbourne v Breamore

 
Pre-season football friendlies PDF Print E-mail
Fixtures - Fixtures
Written by Mike Turner   
Wednesday, 01 July 2015 09:55

Tuesday, July 7

Swindon Supermarine v Salisbury FC

 

Friday, July 10

Thatcham Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins

 

Saturday, July 11

Salisbury FC v Bristol Rovers (2pm)

US Portsmouth v AFC Portchester

Winchester City v AFC Totton (7pm)

 

Tuesday, July 14

Brockenhurst v AFC Totton

Eastleigh v Partick Thistle

Horndean v Clanfield

Hythe & Dibden v QK Southampton

Laverstock & Ford v Salisbury FC

Swindon Supermarine v Havant & Waterlooville

Winchester City v Fleet Town (7.45pm)

 

Wednesday, July 15

Blackfield & Langley v Basingstoke Town

 

Saturday, July 18

Blackfield & Langley v Poole Town

East Cowes Vics v Brading Town

Hamworthy United v Badshot Lea

Horndean v Frimley Green

Hythe & Dibden v Sholing

Knaphill v Winchester City

Moneyfields v Colliers Wood United

Verwood Town v Wimborne Town

 

Monday, July 20

Gosport Borough v Luton Town

 

Tuesday, July 21

AFC Portchester v Havant & Waterlooville

Blackfield & Langley v Downton

Salisbury FC v AFC Bournemouth

 

Wednesday, July 22

Westbury United v Horndean

 

Thursday, July 23

Moneyfields v Bognor Regis Town

 

Saturday, July 25

East Cowes Vics v Lymington Town

Newport IoW v Worthing United

Portland United v Salisbury FC

 

Tuesday, July 28

Salisbury FC v Eastleigh

 

Saturday, August 1

Brockenhurst v Amesbury Town

Salisbury FC v AFC Totton

US Portsmouth v Bournemouth FC

 
Saturday's cricket fixtures PDF Print E-mail
Fixtures - Fixtures
Written by Mike Turner   
Friday, 26 June 2015 15:08

Saturday, June 27

 

ECB SOUTHERN ELECTRIC PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division

(all start at 11.30am)

Havant v Bashley (Rydal)

Sarisbury Athletic v Burridge

South Wilts v Alton

St Cross Symondians v Hampshire Academy

Ventnor v Lymington

Division Three

(50 over games, all start 1pm)

Alton II v South Wilts II

Basingstoke & NH II v St Cross Symondians II

Lymington II v Havant II

Totton & Eling II v Waterlooville

Trojans v Gosport Borough


HAMPSHIRE LEAGUE

County Division One

Ellingham v Ventnor II

Purbrook v Shrewton

County Division Two

Rowledge II v Redlynch & Hale

County Division Three (North)

South Newton v Hartley Wintney II

South Wilts III v Fair Oak II

County Division Four (North)

Dinton v Sparsholt II

IBM Hursley v Amesbury

Whitchurch v Steeple Langford

Winterslow v Oakley

 

Regional Division One (West)

Breamore v Bashley (Rydal) IV

Brockenhurst v Ringwood

Pylewell Park v Farley

Winterbourne v Mudeford II

Regional Division Two (West)

Bramshaw II v Bournemouth IV

Nomansland v Calmore Sports III

Redlynch & Hale II v Beaulieu

Shrewton II v Alderholt

Winton II v South Wilts IV

Regional Division Three (North West)

Farley II v Great Durnford

Steeple Langford II v Dinton II

Wilton v Andover IV

 
Pre-season football friendlies PDF Print E-mail
Fixtures - Fixtures
Written by Mike Turner   
Wednesday, 24 June 2015 15:28

Tuesday, July 7

Swindon Supermarine v Salisbury FC

 

Friday, July 10

Thatcham Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins

 

Saturday, July 11

Salisbury FC v Bristol Rovers (2pm)

US Portsmouth v AFC Portchester

Winchester City v AFC Totton (7pm)

 

Tuesday, July 14

Brockenhurst v AFC Totton

Eastleigh v Partick Thistle

Horndean v Clanfield

Hythe & Dibden v QK Southampton

Laverstock & Ford v Salisbury FC

Swindon Supermarine v Havant & Waterlooville

Winchester City v Fleet Town (7.45pm)

 

Wednesday, July 15

Blackfield & Langley v Basingstoke Town

 

Saturday, July 18

Blackfield & Langley v Poole Town

East Cowes Vics v Brading Town

Hamworthy United v Badshot Lea

Horndean v Frimley Green

Hythe & Dibden v Sholing

Knaphill v Winchester City

Moneyfields v Colliers Wood United

Verwood Town v Wimborne Town

 

Monday, July 20

Gosport Borough v Luton Town

 

Tuesday, July 21

AFC Portchester v Havant & Waterlooville

Blackfield & Langley v Downton

Salisbury FC v AFC Bournemouth

 

Wednesday, July 22

Westbury United v Horndean

 

Thursday, July 23

Moneyfields v Bognor Regis Town

 

Saturday, July 25

East Cowes Vics v Lymington Town

Newport IoW v Worthing United

Portland United v Salisbury FC

 

Tuesday, July 28

Salisbury FC v Eastleigh

 

Saturday, August 1

Brockenhurst v Amesbury Town

Salisbury FC v AFC Totton

US Portsmouth v Bournemouth FC

 

 

 
Saturday's cricket fixtures PDF Print E-mail
Fixtures - Fixtures
Written by Mike Turner   
Friday, 05 June 2015 14:17

Saturday, June 6


ECB SOUTHERN ELECTRIC PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division

(All 11.30am start)

Alton v Lymington

Bashley (Rydal) v St Cross Symondians

Burridge v Ventnor

Hampshire Academy v Havant

Sarisbury Athletic v South Wilts

Division Three

(50-over games, 1pm start)

Gosport Borough v Alton II

Havant II v Totton & Eling II

Lymington II v Basingstoke & NH II

South Wilts II v Trojans

St Cross Symondians II v Waterlooville

 

HAMPSHIRE LEAGUE

County Division One

Ellingham v St Cross Symondians III

Shrewton v Sarisbury Athletic II

County Division Two

Old Basing v Redlynch & Hale

County Division Three (North)

Hobos v South Newton

South Wilts III v Hook & N Basics III

 

Regional Division One (West)

Farley v Exbury

Godshill v Winterbourne

Ringwood v Breamore

Regional Division Two (West)

Alderholt v Bransgore II

Bournemouth IV v South Wilts IV

Cadnam II v Nomansland

Redlynch & Hale II v Shrewton II

Regional Division Three (North West)

Dinton II v Upper Clatford

Great Durnford v Ampfield & North B II

Steeple Langford II v Thruxton

Totton & Eling III v Wilton

Winterbourne II v Knights Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 181

Golfing Tips

GOLF TIPS PART 2

Golf Tips


Andy Beal from Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club explains to sport4salisbury.com how to play the perfect chip shot.